?

Task Force - Water

Gary Darling
Task Force Co-Chair
Ann Spaulding
Task Force Co-Chair
Consulting
Bob Whitley
Task Force Co-Chair
Chathura Abeyrathna
Seth Adams
Save Mount Diablo
Land Conservation Director
Vic Baker
Pacific Gas & Electric
Diablo Division Sr. Manager
Emily Barnett
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Communication & Intergovernmental Relations Manager
Ron Bernal
City of Antioch
City Manager
Linda Best
Betsy Biern
Make-A-Wish Greater Bay Area
President and CEO
Bette Boatmun
Contra Costa Water District
Director, Division 4
Polly Boissevain
Terry Bowen
Gray-Bowen-Scott
Sr. Vice President
Jim Brandt
Jerry Brown
Contra Costa Water District
General Manager
Bob Brown
Western States Petroleum Assn.
Director of Bay Area Operations
Casey Cantrell
Diablo Magazine
Associate Editor
Lou Carella
Joan Carpenter
Jarnail Chahal
Zone 7 Water Agency
Engineering Manager
Grace Chow
Tracy Clinton Warriner
Angie Coffee
Kristin Connelly
East Bay Leadership Council
President & CEO
Michael Connor
Elizabeth Conway
Dennis Costanza
FivePoint
Director, Community Relations
Gary Craft
Craft Consulting Group
AICP, Principal
Paul Craig
John Muir Land Trust
Board Member
Tom Dalziel
Contra Costa County
Clean Water Program - Program Manager
Brian Danley
Chris Davenport
Vince De Lange
Katie DeLeuw
Stephanie Dell
Liz DiGiorgio
Edward Duarte
Linus Eukel
John Muir Land Trust
Executive Director
James Fiedler
Santa Clara Valley Water District
Chief Operating Officer for the Water Utility Ente
Charissa Frank
FMG Architects
Principal
Corinne Fratini
Jenny Gain
Jim Graydon
Danea Gemmell
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Planning and Development Services Division Manager
Kathryn Gies
John Greitzer
Marcus Griswold
David Grunat
Richard Halket
Aren Hansen
Brown and Caldwell
Principal Engineer
Ryan Hernandez
Barbara Hockett
California State University East Bay
Community Health Nursing Faculty
Angela Holmes
Zone 7 Water Agency
Elected Director
Colleen Isenberg
Michael Johnson
Charlie Joyce
Jeff Kivett
Virgil Koehne
Town of Discovery Bay
Water & Wastewater Manager
John Kopchik
Contra Costa County
DCD Director
Judy Lloyd
California State Senate - Office of Steve Glazer
Senior District Representative
Abigail Madrone
Satinder Malhi
California State University East Bay
Community and Government Affairs
Peter McGaw
Dan McIntyre
Phil Mclaughlin
BureauVeritas North America
Senior Project Manager
Lyndel Melton
Steven Mirassou
Madelyne Misheloff
Tirrell Muhammad
Michael Yeraka
Diablo Water District
General Manager
Mary Neher
Contra Costa Water District
District Secretary
Ann Notarangelo
Shell - Martinez Refinery
External Affairs Manager
Iris Obregon
Leonard Olive
Mark Orcutt
East Bay Leadership Council
Communications and Outreach Manager
Marguerite Patil
Cynthia Paulson
Brown and Caldwell
Practice Leader
James Paxson
Hacienda
General Manager
Jean-Marc Petit
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Director of Engineering and Technical Services
Bruce Presser
Thomas Randle
Chevron
Chemical Engineer
David Requa
William Rettberg
Sarah Rhodes
Dave Richardson
Fran Robustelli
City of Walnut Creek
Assistant City Manager
Ed Shaffer
Meredith Shields
George Smith
Jayne Strommer
Delta Diablo Sanitation District
Government Affairs Officer
Phil Tang
Reterro
Vice President
Stan Taylor
Nossaman LLP
Partner
Reena Thomas
John Till
Lisa Tucker
Georgean Vonheeder-Leopold
Michael Walkowiak
Ellis Wallenberg
David Williams
Bay Area Clean Water Agencies
Executive Director
Aaron Winer
Veolia Water North America
Project Manager
Shelly Wise
Contra Costa Water District
Secretary to the General Manager
Joseph Wong
Ian Wren
San Francisco Bay Keeper
Staff Scientist
Kathleen Yurchak
City of Pleasanton
Director of Operations and Water Utilities
Sharon Jenkins
John Muir Health
Dir., Corp Health & Emplo
Paul Causey
Sharla Sullivan
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Community Affairs Representative II
Kathryn Horn
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Community Affairs Representative
Harold Mantle
Richard Denton
Cliff Bowen
Curtis Swanson
Rion Merlo
Brown and Caldwell
Vice President, Local Leader
Rosey Jencks
Brown and Caldwell
VP One Water NorCal
Ayman Shawwa
Mott MacDonald
Senior Project Manager - Water Reuse
Dakari Barksdale
Hamideh Riazi
Dan Bunce
David McCrossan
KKCS
Vice President
Sanjay Reddy
Renee Crawford
Lydia Holmes
Todd Yamello
Elizabeth Drayer
Jan Lee
Amparo Flores
Jim Graydon
Woodard & Curran
Principal, Senior Environmental Engineer
Mike Clancy
Hall Equities Group
Director of Community Affairs

Leading Members
  •  
     
     

    CSAA Logo_2016
  • ATT_vert_color_med
  • Webp.net-resizeimage (5)






  • bofa_enterprise_lo1_h_rgb_2016


  • Berkeley_Lab_Logo_Large




  • BrandmanLogoSM
  • Chabot_Las_Positas_Community_College_District_logo (3)-min

  • Chevron Logo_2016



  • Comcast-Logo_2017




  • Bay Area News Group_Logo_2016_v2



  • Donahue Fitzgerald LLP Logo
  • foleybluellp1
  •  

     

    Hacienda-logo-gold_2018

     







  • company_logo_284695



  • holland and knight_logo


  • John Muir Health_Logo_Vert_P1_RGB_2017



  • kaiser-permanente-default
  •  
     
     


    Fivepoint_2018_lennar_4
  •  

    1200px-Oakland_A's_logo

  • P66-Trademark

  • Pacific_Gas_and_Electric_Company_(logo)_2
  • Safeway-Logo




  • SFBT-logo

  • Shell Martinez Logo_2016
  • valero-logo_2018



  • wells fargo_logo_2016

  • EBLC-Logo_copy